Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione

  • 18 m²

The 1-room Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione Florence apartment lies in the Florence Historic Centre district of Florence and offers swift access to the cathedral-flanked square "Piazza del Duomo", which is only an 8-minute walk away. The apartment is situated about 600 metres from Florence Santa Maria Novella train station and a mere 0.8 km from Appennino Shuttle Bologna Airport bus station.

To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the apartment. A hair dryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets can also be found.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment features self-catering facilities like a fridge.

The Mus.e Firenze is not far from the 18 m² apartment, while the spandrel Ponte Vecchio Arch Bridge is nestled at the distance of just 1.1 km away. Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment also boasts a central location, around 5 minutes' walk from the indoor Mercato Centrale Market Hall. Pitti Renaissance Palace is just 1.4 km away. The nearest airport is Peretola airport, 5 km from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione Florence
Central Market Apartment
Mobile-only price

Central Market Apartment

15 m from property
USD 41 USD 37
per night
Sant'Antonino Apartment
Mobile-only price

Sant'Antonino Apartment

8.7
Fabulous 138 reviews
15 m from property
USD 84 USD 76
per night
Guya Apartment By Mamo Florence
Mobile-only price

Guya Apartment By Mamo Florence

9.0
Superb 131 reviews
82 m from property
USD 145 USD 131
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberit048017c2zb8yk3c9
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment located?
      Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment lies next to the art museum "Galleria dell'Accademia".
    • What attractions are close to Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment?
      Popular spots near Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment include the vast U-shaped Gallerie Degli Uffizi, Loggia dei Lanzi, the real open-air museum "Boboli Gardens", among others.
    • Which payment methods does Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment accept?
      At Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment, guests can pay using American Express, CartaSi, and Maestro and other payment methods.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the barbecue called Chianineria Trattoria dall'Oste offering Central-Italian cuisine located a few moments from Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment or opt for Trattoria Mario where they can savor Central-Italian dishes set 250 meters away.
    • How big is Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment?
      Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione apartment is 18 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Camera In Centro A Pochi Passi Dalla Stazione Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close